Our Staff & Governors

Senior Leadership Team

Teaching Staff

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Elizabeth Toyne
Position:
Head of PE
Qualifications:
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Kathryn Bradley
Position:
Head of Music
Qualifications:
BEd (Hons)
Mrs Victoria Revill
Position:
French Teacher
Qualifications:
PGCE

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Bridget Kay
Position:
Teaching Assistant | SEN Support
Qualifications:
HLTA
Miss Louise Betteridge
Position:
Nursery Teaching Assistant | After School Club Assistant
Qualifications:
NNEB
Mrs Angela Smedley
Position:
Nursery Teaching Assistant | After School Club Assistant
Qualifications:
NVQ Level 3
Mrs Debra Gundel
Position:
Teaching Assistant
Qualifications:
NVQ Level 3
Mrs Rachel Dissington
Position:
Teaching Assistant
Qualifications:
NNEB

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Helen Islip
Position:
Bursar | Clerk to the Governors | Company Secretary
Mrs Caroline Woodcock
Position:
Head of Marketing
Miss Harriet Boyles
Position:
Marketing & Office Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Jan Swain Cook
Mrs Liza Basford Assistant Cook
Mrs Susan Barnett Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Lindsey Foster Lunch Supervisor Team Leader
Mrs Val Banks Lunch Supervisor
Mrs Lisa Boden Lunch Supervisor
Mrs Jayne Dicken Lunch Supervisor
Mrs Gay Prevett Lunch Supervisor
Mrs Karen Wileman Lunch Supervisor
Mrs Victoria Cheetham Relief Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jeannette Mousley Relief Lunchtime Supervisor

Maintenance

Mr Paul Sanders
Position:
Maintenance Manager

Visiting Specialists

Mrs Karen Thompson Piano
Mrs Julie Young Woodwind
Mr Tony Young Guitar
Mr Rob Murray Brass
Mr Andy Ferguson Drums
Mrs Isabel Hurley Vocal
Mrs Bethany Bennett Drama, Lamda
Mrs Michaela Goodhead Dance

Governors

Mr Andy Corbett (Chair) current parent
Mrs Vickie Barnatt Past parent, co-opted Governor for Safeguarding
Mrs Sally Boddy Current parent
Mr Tim Bralesford Past parent
Mrs Madeleine Court Current parent
Mr Jonathan Gavin-Jones Current parent
Mr Jeffrey Hyde Current parent
Mrs Rebecca Lobb Current parent, co opted
Ms Kat Wright Current parent